Northwest Conference Boys Track Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Wednesday, March 13, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor HS 3:30 PM
* @ Ferndale 3:30 PM
Blaine
Sedro-Woolley
Ferndale Ferndale HS
* @ Lakewood 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Mount Baker
Lakewood Lakewood HS
* Meridian
Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS 3:45 PM
* @ Squalicum 4:00 PM
Bellingham
Sehome
Squalicum Civic Stadium
Friday, March 15, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley Nooksack Valley HS 4:00 PM
Saturday, March 16, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Arlington 12:00 PM
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Pilchuck
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum
Stanwood
Arlington Arlington HS
Friday, March 22, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Twilight in the Ham Invite 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham
Bothell
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lincoln (Seattle)
Mount Vernon
Port Townsend
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum
Sehome Civic Field
Bedlington Invite - at LCHS 3:30 PM
Blaine
Ferndale
Lynden
Meridian
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Lynden Christian Lynden Christian HS
Saturday, March 23, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Burlington-Edison
Curtis Curtis HS 12:01 AM
Stanwood Frosh-Soph Invitational 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Coupeville
La Conner
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Marysville-Pilchuck
Stanwood Stanwood HS
Wednesday, March 27, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Sedro-Woolley 3:30 PM
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Sedro-Woolley Sedro Woolley HS
* @ Anacortes 3:30 PM
Blaine
Squalicum
TBD
Anacortes Anacortes HS
* Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS 3:45 PM
* Burlington-Edison
Sehome Civic Field 4:00 PM
* @ Ferndale 4:00 PM
Lynden
Lynden Christian
Ferndale Ferndale HS
* Bellingham
Meridian Meridian HS 4:00 PM
Thursday, March 28, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Marysville-Pilchuck 3:30 PM
Arlington
Lakewood
Marysville-Pilchuck Marysville-Pilchuck
Friday, March 29, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Trojan Twilight 4:00 PM
Blaine
La Conner
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Meridian Meridian HS
Saturday, April 6, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Solberg Invite 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Ballard
Bellarmine
Bellingham
Bothell
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell)
Cedarcrest
Eastside Catholic
Ferndale
Friday Harbor
Garfield
Grace Academy
Granite Falls
Heritage Christian Academy - B
Lakewood
Lynden Christian
Meadowdale
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
Newport
North Creek
Orcas Island
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
Shorecrest
Shoreline Christian
Shorewood
South Whidbey
Squalicum
Woodinville
Sehome Civic Field
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Squalicum 4:00 PM
Sehome
TBD
Squalicum Civic Stadium
* Blaine Host 4:00 PM
Lynden
Mount Baker
Blaine Blaine HS
Skagit Showdown 4:00 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
La Conner La Conner HS
Thursday, April 11, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* LC Host NWC 1A 4:00 PM
Blaine
Meridian
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Christian Lynden Christian HS
Saturday, April 13, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
2024 Pasco Invite 9:00 AM
Bickleton
Bonners Ferry
Brewster
Central Valley
Chiawana
Clarkston
Coeur D' Alene
Colfax
College Place
Colville
Connell
Davis
Deer Park
DeSales
East Valley (Yakima)
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Ephrata
Ferris
Freeman
Garfield-Palouse
Goldendale
Gonzaga Prep
Hanford
Hermiston
Inglemoor
Jenkins (Chewelah)
Kamiakin
Kennedy Catholic
Kennewick
Kentwood
Kiona Benton
La Salle
Lake City Timberwolves
Lake Stevens
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Lakewood
Lewis and Clark
Liberty (Renton)
Mary Walker
Mead
Medical Lake
Monroe
Moses Lake
Mt Spokane
North Central
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Oakesdale
Onalaska
Othello
Post Falls
Prairie
Prosser
Richland
Ridgeline
River View
Riverside
Rogers (Spokane)
Sandpoint
Seattle Academy
Selah
Shadle Park
Shorecrest
Southridge
St. George's
Stanwood
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Tumwater
University
W F West
Walla Walla
Wenatchee
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Pasco Edgar Brown Stadium
2024 Cashmere Invitational 11:00 AM
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cle Elum
Granite Falls
King's
La Conner
Liberty Bell
Lynden
Meridian
Mount Baker
Naches Valley
Okanogan
Omak
Quincy
Selah
TBD
Tonasket
Cashmere .
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Lynden Christian Lynden Christian HS 4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Oak Harbor 3:30 PM
Ferndale
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor HS
Thursday, April 18, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Burlington-Edison 3:45 PM
Bellingham
Meridian
Burlington-Edison Burlington-Edison HS
Saturday, April 20, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Anacortes
TBD Not Listed 12:01 AM
Eason Invitational 8:00 AM
Burlington-Edison
Cedarcrest
Everett
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lincoln (Seattle)
Mariner
Meadowdale
North Creek
Redmond
Sedro-Woolley
Stanwood
Woodinville
Snohomish Snohomish HS
VIKING CLASSIC 12:00 PM
Bothell
Eastmont
Edmonds-Woodway
Lakeside (Sea)
Mariner
Puyallup
Squalicum
Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit County Track & Field Meet 3:45 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
* @ Bellingham 4:00 PM
Blaine
Oak Harbor
Bellingham Civic Stadium
* NWC Track - LC Host 4:00 PM
Meridian
Sehome
Lynden Christian Lynden Christian HS
Thursday, April 25, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit County Track & Field Meet - Pole Vault 3:45 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
* Lynden Track Meet 4:00 PM
Ferndale
Nooksack Valley
Lynden Lynden HS
Friday, April 26, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Skagit County Championships 4:30 PM
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon Mount Vernon HS
Wednesday, May 1, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Sedro-Woolley 3:30 PM
Meridian
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley Sedro Woolley HS
* @ Oak Harbor 3:30 PM
Blaine
Lakewood
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor HS
* @ Sehome 4:00 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham
Nooksack Valley
Sehome Civic Field
* @ Ferndale 4:00 PM
Burlington-Edison
Lynden Christian
Ferndale Ferndale HS
Thursday, May 2, 2024
  Visitor Home Time  
Stanwood Twilight Invite 3:30 PM
La Conner
Mount Vernon Christian
Port Townsend
Sedro-Woolley
Stanwood Stanwood HS