Northwest Conference Boys Swim Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Tuesday, November 29, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Monroe
Oak Harbor Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
Friday, December 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC Relays 3:30 PM
Bellingham
Ferndale
Lynden
Squalicum
Sehome Arne Hannah Aquatic
* NWC Relay @ Skagit 7:30 PM
Anacortes
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Edison Skagit Valley YMCA
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Sedro-Woolley   44
Lynden   113 Forge Pool 3:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   55
Mount Vernon   101 Skagit Valley YMCA 3:30 PM
* Ferndale   44
Bellingham   129 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Anacortes
Burlington-Edison Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale
Mount Vernon Skagit Valley YMCA 3:00 PM
* Anacortes   110
Lynden   59 Forge Pool 3:30 PM
* Sedro-Woolley   60
Oak Harbor   88 Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
* Sehome   91
Squalicum   90 Arne Hannah Aquatic 4:00 PM
* Bellingham   88
Burlington-Edison   64 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   98
Lynden   71 Forge Pool 3:30 PM
* Ferndale
Sehome Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   92
Oak Harbor   66 Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
* Mount Vernon   120
Sedro-Woolley   40 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, December 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Mount Vernon   70
Anacortes   109 Fidalgo Pool 2:55 PM
* Squalicum   98
Ferndale   61 Ferndale HS 3:30 PM
* Sehome   77
Bellingham   108 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Burlington-Edison   92
Oak Harbor   65 Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Burlington-Edison   63
Lynden   102 Forge Pool 3:30 PM
* Mount Vernon   81
Squalicum   92 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Anacortes   122
Sedro-Woolley   39 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 5, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   110
Mount Vernon   60 Skagit Valley YMCA 3:30 PM
* Burlington-Edison   65
Sehome   111 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   116
Sedro-Woolley   38 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 7, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Anacortes TBA 12:01 AM
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Oak Harbor   45
Anacortes   135 Fidalgo Pool 2:55 PM
* Burlington-Edison   59
Squalicum   99 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Bellingham   113
Sedro-Woolley   44 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 12, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Bellingham   57
Anacortes   123 Fidalgo Pool 2:55 PM
* Burlington-Edison
Ferndale Ferndale HS 3:30 PM
* Lynden   74
Squalicum   96 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Sehome
Sedro-Woolley Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Saturday, January 14, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC Dive Meet 5:00 PM
Bellingham
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
Anacortes Fidalgo Pool
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale
Anacortes Fidalgo Pool 2:55 PM
* Sehome
Lynden Forge Pool 3:30 PM
* Squalicum   60
Bellingham   119 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Mount Vernon   103
Burlington-Edison   55 Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Ferndale   26
Oak Harbor   38 Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
* Lynden   106
Oak Harbor   38 Vanderzicht Memorial 4:00 PM
Friday, January 20, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC Invitational Dive 3:00 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham
Blaine
Burlington-Edison
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
TBD
Oak Harbor Vanderzicht Memorial
Saturday, January 21, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC Invitational Swim @ Oak Harbor 11:00 AM
Anacortes
Bellingham
Blaine
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Vernon
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
TBD
Oak Harbor Vanderzicht Memorial
Tuesday, January 24, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Lynden
Ferndale Ferndale HS 3:30 PM
* Sehome   83
Mount Vernon   102 Skagit Valley YMCA 3:30 PM
* Oak Harbor   38
Bellingham   134 Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:45 PM
* Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Edison Skagit Valley YMCA 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 26, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Squalicum
Anacortes Fidalgo Pool 2:55 PM
* Sedro-Woolley
Ferndale Ferndale HS 3:30 PM
* Lynden   84
Mount Vernon   99 Skagit Valley YMCA 3:30 PM
* Oak Harbor
Sehome Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:30 PM
Tuesday, January 31, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Anacortes
Sehome Arne Hannah Aquatic 3:30 PM
Friday, February 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* NWC B Champs 3:30 PM
Anacortes
Bellingham
Burlington-Edison
Ferndale
Lynden
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Sedro-Woolley
Squalicum
Sehome Arne Hannah Aquatic
Wednesday, February 8, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
3A/4A District 1 Boys Dive Prelims 4:30 PM
Cascade (Everett)
Everett
Ferndale
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Snohomish
TBD
Glacier Peak Snohomish Aquatic Ce
Friday, February 10, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
District 1 Boys Swim & Dive Championships 2:30 PM
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Burlington-Edison
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
Anacortes Fidalgo Pool
3A District 1 Boys Swim Prelims 5:15 PM
Cascade (Everett)
Edmonds-Woodway
Everett
Ferndale
Lynnwood
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Mountlake Terrace
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Stanwood
Snohomish Snohomish Aquatic Ce
Saturday, February 11, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
District 1 Boys Swim & Dive Championships 2:30 PM
Archbishop Murphy
Bellingham
Burlington-Edison
Lynden
Sedro-Woolley
Sehome
Squalicum
Anacortes Fidalgo Pool
3A District 1 Boys Swim Finals 4:00 PM
Cascade (Everett)
Edmonds-Woodway
Everett
Ferndale
Lynnwood
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Mountlake Terrace
Oak Harbor
Shorecrest
Shorewood
Stanwood
Snohomish Snohomish Aquatic Ce