Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed7080
Sedro-Woolley7191
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4444
Meridian3535
Lynden3545
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0507
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
sponsor: Rallye Auto Salessponsor: *Sedro Woolley HS
sponsor: Skagit Valley Collegesponsor: Learning Laddersponsor: Northwest Physical Therapy
sponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: Skagit County Parkssponsor: JP Automotive

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Sedro-Woolley Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Sedro-Woolley 36 Snohomish (Host) 48
Glacier Peak 48
Kamiak 24
Mariner 24
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 42 Burlington-Edison 43
* Wed, Dec 11 Sedro-Woolley 54 Mount Vernon 33
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 54 Oak Harbor 12
* Wed, Dec 18 Sedro-Woolley 42 Squalicum 24
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Hammerhead Invite
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Wooley
* Tue, Jan 7 Sedro-Woolley 42 Ferndale 40
* Tue, Jan 7 Sedro-Woolley 40 Meridian 24
Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 44 Stanwood 30
Wed, Jan 8 Sedro-Woolley 0 Woodinville 0
Fri, Jan 10 Kelso Invite
Sat, Jan 11 Kelso Invite
Sedro-Woolley Kelso (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Sedro-Woolley 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Sedro-Woolley 92 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
White River 144
* Mon, Jan 20 Sedro-Woolley 54 Lynden 24
* Mon, Jan 20 Sedro-Woolley 48 Mount Baker 30
Thu, Jan 23 Double Dual at Squalicum
        Sedro/Squal v. Cas/Lake
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Sat, Jan 25 Grandview Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Sedro-Woolley Grandview (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Cle Elum
Cashmere
Chiawana
Connell
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Goldendale
Hanford
Kamiakin
Moses Lake
Naches Valley
Othello
Prosser
Quincy
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Wed, Jan 29 Scramble at Stanwood
Thu, Jan 30 Sedro-Woolley 48 Mount Vernon 30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegional Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships