Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Burlington-Ed7080
Sedro-Woolley7191
Mount Baker6262
Squalicum4444
Meridian3535
Lynden3545
Ferndale2424
Mount Vernon0507
Blaine0000
Lakewood0000
Nooksack Valley0000
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
www.janellsummer.com
Photo By: Janell KortleverPhoto Store
Friday, Feb 21
Time TBD
WIAA State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
Anacortes


T-Dome
Saturday, Feb 22
Time TBD
WIAA State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Meridian
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynden
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
Anacortes


sponsor: Janell Summer Photographysponsor: *Blaine High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Blaine Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Scramble @ Blaine
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Blaine 6 Everett (Host) 102
Arlington 74
Bishop Blanchet 6
Burlington-Edison 97
Bellingham 46
Cascade 48
Cedarcrest 33
Camas 18
Chief Sealth 91
Darrington 32
Edmonds-Woodway 38
Friday Harbor 18
Ferndale 80
Federal Way 75
Granite Falls 4
Glacier Peak 0
Jackson 60
Kamiak 35
Kennedy Catholic 0
Kent Meridian 65
Lakewood 21
Lake Stevens 44
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 13
Meadowdale 15
Marysville-Getchell 36
Marysville-Pilchuck 36
Mount Si 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 49
Nathan Hale 10
Newport 5
North Creek 22
North Thurston 35
Oak Harbor 20
Rochester 13
Sammamish 14
Woodinville 0
Wilson 28
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Blaine Stanwood (Host)
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Monroe
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Blaine 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Cascade 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Blaine 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lynden 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
* Tue, Jan 21 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Blaine Lake Stevens (Host)
Lakewood
Monroe
* Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine 0 Cedarcrest 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lakewood 0
Mariner 0
Monroe 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
        TOURNAMENT FULL - Do Not Add to Your Schedule

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships