|
Friday, May 6, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Shorewood 0 @Edmonds-Woodway 5 |
Edmonds-Woodway to #5 | Out | |
#2 | 4:00 PM @ Mountlake Terrace |
Mountlake Terrace 8 @Arlington 4 |
Mountlake Terrace to #6 | Out | |
#3 | 4:00 PM @ Sehome HS |
Everett 2 @Mount Vernon 3 |
Mount Vernon to #7 | Out | |
#4 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Snohomish 1 @Monroe 3 |
Monroe to #8 | Out | |
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 2:00 PM @ Stanwood |
Edmonds-Woodway 9 @Stanwood 0 |
Edmonds-Woodway to #11 | Stanwood to #9 | |
#6 | 2:00 PM @ Squalicum |
Mountlake Terrace 10 @Oak Harbor 3 |
Mountlake Terrace to #11 | Oak Harbor to #9 | |
#7 | 2:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Mount Vernon @Meadowdale |
Meadowdale to #12 | Mount Vernon to #10 | |
#7 | 3:00 PM @ Edmonds-Woodway |
Mount Vernon 2 @Meadowdale 9 |
Meadowdale to #12 | Mount Vernon to #10 | |
Monday, May 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#8 | 4:00 PM @ Monroe |
Monroe 2 @Lynnwood 6 |
Lynnwood to #12 | Monroe to #10 | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Stanwood 2 @Oak Harbor 1 |
Stanwood to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Mount Vernon 3 @Monroe 2 |
Mount Vernon to #14 | Out | |
#11 | 4:00 PM Funko Field, Everett |
Edmonds-Woodway 11 @Mountlake Terrace 1 |
Edmonds-Woodway to #15 | Mountlake Terrace to #14 | |
#12 | 7:00 PM Funko Field, Everett |
Meadowdale 2 @Lynnwood 3 |
Lynnwood to #15 | Meadowdale to #13 | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 1:00 PM Funko Field, Everett |
Stanwood 6 @Meadowdale 3 |
Third Place | Out | |
#14 | 4:00 PM Funko Field, Everett |
Mount Vernon 1 @Mountlake Terrace 11 |
Third Place | Out | |
#15 | 7:00 PM Funko Field, Everett |
Edmonds-Woodway 0 @Lynnwood 1 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | Seed 1 | Lynnwood |
2 | Seed 2 | Oak Harbor |
3 | Seed 3 | Stanwood |
4 | Seed 4 | Meadowdale |
5 | Seed 5 | Mount Vernon |
6 | Seed 6 | Edmonds-Woodway |
7 | Seed 7 | Arlington |
8 | Seed 8 | Monroe |
9 | Seed 9 | Snohomish |
10 | Seed 10 | Mountlake Terrace |
11 | Seed 11 | Shorewood |
12 | Seed 12 | Everett |