|
Friday, November 12, 2021 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 1:30 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Charles Wright 1 @Meridian 3 |
Meridian to #13 | Charles Wright to #9 | |
#2 | 3:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Connell 0 @Castle Rock 3 |
Castle Rock to #13 | Connell to #9 | |
#3 | 3:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
College Place 1 @Lakeside (NMF) 3 |
Lakeside (NMF) to #14 | College Place to #10 | |
#4 | 3:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
King's Way Chr 0 @Chelan 3 |
Chelan to #14 | King's Way Chr to #10 | |
#5 | 5:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
La Center 0 @Zillah 3 |
Zillah to #15 | La Center to #11 | |
#6 | 5:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Seattle Acad 1 @Annie Wright 3 |
Annie Wright to #15 | Seattle Acad to #11 | |
#7 | 5:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
South Whidbey 2 @Freeman 3 |
Freeman to #16 | South Whidbey to #12 | |
#8 | 5:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Lynden Chr 3 @Overlake 1 |
Lynden Chr to #16 | Overlake to #12 | |
#9 | 6:45 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Charles Wright 3 @Connell 0 |
Charles Wright to #17 | Out | |
#10 | 6:45 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
College Place 2 @King's Way Chr 3 |
King's Way Chr to #17 | Out | |
#13 | 6:45 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Meridian 3 @Castle Rock 0 |
Meridian to #21 | Castle Rock to #19 | |
#14 | 6:45 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Lakeside (NMF) 0 @Chelan 3 |
Chelan to #21 | Lakeside (NMF) to #19 | |
#11 | 8:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
La Center 2 @Seattle Acad 3 |
Seattle Acad to #18 | Out | |
#12 | 8:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
South Whidbey 2 @Overlake 3 |
Overlake to #18 | Out | |
#15 | 8:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Zillah 0 @Annie Wright 3 |
Annie Wright to #22 | Zillah to #20 | |
#16 | 8:15 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Freeman 0 @Lynden Chr 3 |
Lynden Chr to #22 | Freeman to #20 | |
Saturday, November 13, 2021 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 11:00 AM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Charles Wright 3 @King's Way Chr 0 |
Charles Wright to #23 | Out | |
#18 | 11:00 AM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Seattle Acad 3 @Overlake 1 |
Seattle Acad to #23 | Out | |
#19 | 11:00 AM TBD |
Castle Rock 0 @Lakeside (NMF) 3 |
Lakeside (NMF) to #24 | Out | |
#20 | 11:00 AM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Zillah 0 @Freeman 3 |
Freeman to #24 | Out | |
#21 | 1:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Meridian 0 @Chelan 3 |
Chelan to #26 | Meridian to #25 | |
#22 | 1:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Annie Wright 0 @Lynden Chr 3 |
Lynden Chr to #26 | Annie Wright to #25 | |
#23 | 3:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Charles Wright 3 @Seattle Acad 1 |
Seventh Place | Eighth Place | |
#24 | 3:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Lakeside (NMF) 1 @Freeman 3 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#25 | 5:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Meridian 3 @Annie Wright 0 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#26 | 5:00 PM Yakima Valley SunDome |
Chelan 3 @Lynden Chr 0 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.
1 | Seed 1 | Overlake |
2 | Seed 2 | Chelan |
3 | Seed 3 | Castle Rock |
4 | Seed 4 | Annie Wright |
5 | Seed 5 | Zillah |
6 | Seed 6 | Meridian |
7 | Seed 7 | Lakeside (9 Mile) |
8 | Seed 8 | Freeman |
9 | Seed 9 | South Whidbey |
10 | Seed 10 | College Place |
11 | Seed 11 | Charles Wright Acad. |
12 | Seed 12 | La Center |
13 | Seed 13 | Seattle Academy |
14 | Seed 14 | Connell |
15 | Seed 15 | King's Way Christian |
16 | Seed 16 | Lynden Christian |