|
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#3 | 7:00 PM Sehome HS |
Sedro-Woolley 35 @Sehome 42 |
Sehome to #7 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Anacortes HS |
Bellingham 36 @Anacortes 55 |
Anacortes to #8 | Out | |
#2 | 7:00 PM Cedarcrest HS |
Blaine 24 @Cedarcrest 64 |
Cedarcrest to #6 | Out | |
#1 | 7:00 PM Sammamish HS |
Mountlake Terrace 44 @Sammamish 65 |
Sammamish to #5 | Out | |
Friday, February 14, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#8 | 7:00 PM Lynden HS |
Anacortes 33 @Lynden 59 |
Lynden to #10 | Anacortes to #12 | |
#7 | 7:00 PM Archbishop Murphy HS |
Sehome 42 @Archbishop Murphy 56 |
Archbishop Murphy to #10 | Sehome to #12 | |
#6 | 7:00 PM BEHS Gymnasium |
Cedarcrest 37 @Burlington-Edison 55 |
Burlington-Edison to #9 | Cedarcrest to #11 | |
#5 | 7:00 PM Liberty HS |
Sammamish 49 @Liberty (Renton) 44 |
Sammamish to #9 | Liberty (Renton) to #11 | |
Monday, February 17, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Sammamish 44 @Burlington-Edison 66 |
Burlington-Edison to #16 | Sammamish to #14 | |
#11 | 6:00 PM Mt. Vernon Christian |
Liberty (Renton) 62 @Cedarcrest 41 |
Liberty (Renton) to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Archbishop Murphy 31 @Lynden 53 |
Lynden to #16 | Archbishop Murphy to #13 | |
#12 | 7:30 PM Mt. Vernon Christian |
Sehome 38 @Anacortes 50 |
Anacortes to #14 | Out | |
Wednesday, February 19, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Liberty (Renton) 43 @Archbishop Murphy 37 |
Liberty (Renton) to #15 | Out | |
#14 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Anacortes 54 @Sammamish 50 |
Anacortes to #15 | Out | |
Friday, February 21, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Liberty (Renton) 54 @Anacortes 42 |
Third Place | Out | |
#16 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Burlington-Edison 44 @Lynden 67 |
Champion | Second Place |
1 | Seed #1 | Lynden |
2 | Seed #2 | Burlington-Edison |
3 | Seed #3 | Liberty (Renton) |
4 | Seed #4 | Archbishop Murphy |
5 | Seed #5 | Sehome |
6 | Seed #6 | Sammamish |
7 | Seed #7 | Cedarcrest |
8 | Seed #8 | Anacortes |
9 | Seed #9 | Bellingham |
10 | Seed #10 | Blaine |
11 | Seed #11 | Mountlake Terrace |
12 | Seed #12 | Sedro-Woolley |