|
Thursday, February 13, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | 6:00 PM Cedarcrest HS |
Archbishop Murphy 56 @Cedarcrest 65 |
Cedarcrest to #6 | Out | |
#1 | 7:00 PM Anacortes HS |
Sedro-Woolley 55 @Anacortes 66 |
Anacortes to #5 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Blaine HS |
Sehome 53 @Blaine 65 |
Blaine to #8 | Out | |
#3 | 7:00 PM Liberty HS |
Sammamish 41 @Liberty (Renton) 61 |
Liberty (Renton) to #7 | Out | |
Saturday, February 15, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#8 | 6:00 PM Burlington-Edison HS |
Blaine 51 @Burlington-Edison 81 |
Burlington-Edison to #10 | Blaine to #12 | |
#6 | 7:00 PM Lynden HS |
Cedarcrest 54 @Lynden 71 |
Lynden to #9 | Cedarcrest to #11 | |
#7 | 7:00 PM Lakewood HS |
Liberty (Renton) 72 @Lakewood 81 |
Lakewood to #10 | Liberty (Renton) to #12 | |
#5 | 7:00 PM Mountlake Terrace HS |
Anacortes 50 @Mountlake Terrace 51 |
Mountlake Terrace to #9 | Anacortes to #11 | |
Tuesday, February 18, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Mountlake Terrace 49 @Lynden 58 |
Lynden to #16 | Mountlake Terrace to #14 | |
#11 | 6:00 PM Mt. Vernon Christian |
Anacortes 65 @Cedarcrest 50 |
Anacortes to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Lakewood 58 @Burlington-Edison 47 |
Lakewood to #16 | Burlington-Edison to #13 | |
#12 | 7:30 PM Mt. Vernon Christian |
Liberty (Renton) 75 @Blaine 70 |
Liberty (Renton) to #14 | Out | |
Thursday, February 20, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Anacortes 50 @Burlington-Edison 46 |
Anacortes to #15 | Out | |
#14 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Liberty (Renton) 62 @Mountlake Terrace 72 |
Mountlake Terrace to #15 | Out | |
Saturday, February 22, 2020 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 6:00 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Anacortes 49 @Mountlake Terrace 65 |
Third Place | Out | |
#16 | 7:30 PM Mt Vernon HS |
Lynden 62 @Lakewood 52 |
Champion | Second Place |
1 | Seed #1 | Burlington-Edison |
2 | Seed #2 | Lynden |
3 | Seed #3 | Mountlake Terrace |
4 | Seed #4 | Lakewood |
5 | Seed #5 | Liberty (Renton) |
6 | Seed #6 | Anacortes |
7 | Seed #7 | Cedarcrest |
8 | Seed #8 | Blaine |
9 | Seed #9 | Sehome |
10 | Seed #10 | Archbishop Murphy |
11 | Seed #11 | Sedro-Woolley |
12 | Seed #12 | Sammamish |