Skip to Content
Northwest Conference Schools
Anacortes Seahawks
1600 20th Street
Anacortes, WA 98221
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Bellingham Bayhawks
2020 Cornwall Ave.
Bellingham, WA 98225
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd
Unified Basketball
Unified Soccer
Blaine Borderites
1055 H Street
Blaine, WA 98230
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd
Unified Soccer
Burlington-Edison Tigers
301 N. Burlington Blvd.
Burlington, WA 98233
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd
Unified Basketball
Unified Soccer
Ferndale Golden Eagles
5830 Golden Eagle Dr.
Ferndale, WA 98249
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Lakewood Cougars
17023-11th Ave NE
PO Box 10 North Lakewood, WA 98259
Arlington, WA 98223
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Lynden Lions
1201 Bradley Road
Lynden, WA 98264
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Lynden Christian Lyncs
515 Drayton Street
Lynden, WA 98264
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Northwest Conference Schools
Meridian Trojans
194 W. Laurel Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Mount Baker Mountaineers
4936 Deming Road
P.O. Box 95
Deming, WA 98244
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Volleyball
Wrestling
Mount Vernon Bulldogs
314 North 9th Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Nooksack Valley Pioneers
3326 E. Badger Rd.
Everson, WA 98247
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Oak Harbor Wildcats
1 Wildcat Way
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
CoEd
Dance & Drill
Sedro-Woolley Cubs
1235 Third Street
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Sehome Mariners
2700 Bill McDonald Parkway
Bellingham, WA 98225
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Squalicum Storm
3773 East McLeod
Bellingham, WA 98226
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball-Fastpitch
Swim & Dive
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
Boys Sports:
Cross Country
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Baseball
Golf
Soccer
Track
Girls Sports:
Cross Country
Soccer
Volleyball
Basketball
Golf
Softball-Fastpitch
Tennis
Track
Coed Sports:
Dance & Drill
School:
Aberdeen (2A)
Adna (2B)
Agape-Cornerstone Christian Academy ()
Anacortes (2A)
Annie Wright (1A)
Archbishop Murphy (2A)
Arlington (3A)
Auburn (3A)
Auburn Adventist (2B)
Auburn Mountainview (3A)
Auburn Riverside (3A)
Bainbridge (3A)
Ballard (3A)
Battle Ground (4A)
Bear Creek (1A)
Bellarmine (4A)
Bellevue (3A)
Bellevue Christian (1A)
Bellingham (2A)
Bethel (4A)
Bishop Blanchet (3A)
Black Hills (2A)
Blaine (1A)
Bonney Lake (3A)
Bothell (4A)
Bremerton (2A)
Brewster (2B)
Bridgeport (2B)
Burlington-Edison (2A)
Bush (1A)
Camas (4A)
Capital (3A)
Cascade (Everett) (3A)
Cascade (Leavenworth) (1A)
Cascade Christian (1A)
Cascade Christian Academy (1B)
Cashmere (1A)
Castle Rock (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) (1A)
Cedar Park Christian (Lynwood) (1B)
Cedarcrest (2A)
Central Kitsap (3A)
Central Valley (4A)
Centralia (2A)
Charles Wright Acad. (1A)
Chelan (1A)
Cheney (3A)
Chiawana (4A)
Chief Kitsap Academy (1B)
Chief Leschi (2B)
Chief Sealth (3A)
Clallam Bay (1B)
Clarkston (2A)
Cle Elum (2B)
Cleveland (3A)
Clover Park (2A)
College Place (1A)
Columbia (Burbank) (2B)
Columbia (White Salmon) (1A)
Columbia Adventist (1B)
Columbia River (2A)
Concordia Christian Academy (1B)
Concrete (1B)
Connell (1A)
Coupeville (2B)
Crescent (1B)
Crosspoint (1B)
Curtis (4A)
Darrington (1B)
Dayton/Waitsburg (2B)
Decatur (4A)
East Jefferson (1A)
East Valley (Spokane) (2A)
East Valley (Yakima) (2A)
Eastlake (4A)
Easton (1B)
Eastside Catholic (3A)
Eastside Prep. (1A)
Eatonville (1A)
Edmonds-Woodway (3A)
Ellensburg (2A)
Elma (1A)
Emerald Ridge (4A)
Entiat (1B)
Enumclaw (2A)
Ephrata (2A)
Everett (3A)
Evergreen (Sea) (2A)
Evergreen (Van) (3A)
Evergreen Lutheran (1B)
Federal Way (4A)
Fellowship Christian (1B)
Ferndale (3A)
Ferris (3A)
Fife (2A)
Firm Foundation (1B)
Forest Ridge (1A)
Forks (2B)
Fort Vancouver (2A)
Foss (2A)
Foster (2A)
Franklin (3A)
Franklin Pierce (2A)
Friday Harbor (2B)
Garfield (3A)
Gig Harbor (3A)
Glacier Peak (4A)
Goldendale (2B)
Gonzaga Prep (4A)
Grace Academy (1B)
Graham Kapowsin (4A)
Grandview (2A)
Granger (2B)
Granite Falls (1A)
Hanford (4A)
Hazen (3A)
Heritage (3A)
Hermiston (3A)
Highland (2B)
Highline (2A)
Hockinson (2A)
Holy Names Academy (3A)
Hoquiam (1A)
Hudson's Bay (2A)
Ilwaco (2B)
Inglemoor (4A)
Ingraham (3A)
Interlake (3A)
Issaquah (4A)
Jackson (4A)
Juanita (3A)
Kalama (2B)
Kamiak (4A)
Kamiakin (4A)
Kelso (3A)
Kennedy Catholic (4A)
Kennewick (3A)
Kent Meridian (3A)
Kentlake (3A)
Kentridge (4A)
Kentwood (4A)
King's (1A)
King's Way Christian (1A)
Kingston (2A)
Kiona Benton (1A)
Kittitas (2B)
Klahowya (1A)
La Center (1A)
La Conner (2B)
La Salle (1A)
Lake Quinault (1B)
Lake Roosevelt (2B)
Lake Stevens (4A)
Lake Washington (3A)
Lakes (3A)
Lakeside (Sea) (3A)
Lakewood (2A)
Lewis and Clark (4A)
Liberty (Renton) (3A)
Liberty Bell (2B)
Life Christian Acad. (1A)
Lincoln (3A)
Lincoln (Seattle) (3A)
Lindbergh (2A)
Lopez Island (1B)
Lummi Nation (1B)
Lynden (2A)
Lynden Christian (1A)
Lynnwood (3A)
Mabton (2B)
Manson (2B)
Mariner (4A)
Mark Morris (2A)
Mary M. Knight (1B)
Marysville-Getchell (3A)
Marysville-Pilchuck (3A)
Mead (3A)
Meadowdale (3A)
Mercer Island (3A)
Meridian (1A)
Monroe (3A)
Montesano (1A)
Morton-White Pass (2B)
Moses Lake Chr - Covenant Chr (1B)
Mossyrock (1B)
Mount Baker (1A)
Mount Rainier (4A)
Mount Si (4A)
Mount Vernon (3A)
Mount Vernon Christian (1B)
Mountain View (3A)
Mountlake Terrace (3A)
Mt Spokane (3A)
Mt. Tahoma (3A)
Muckleshoot Tribal School (1B)
Naches Valley (1A)
Napavine (2B)
Naselle (1B)
Nathan Hale (3A)
Neah Bay (1B)
Newport (4A)
Nooksack Valley (1A)
North Beach (2B)
North Central (3A)
North Creek (4A)
North Kitsap (2A)
North Mason (2A)
North Thurston (3A)
Northwest (1A)
Northwest Christian (Lacey) (2B)
Northwest Yeshiva (1B)
O'Dea (3A)
Oak Harbor (3A)
Oakville (1B)
Ocosta (2B)
Okanogan (2B)
Olympia (4A)
Olympic (2A)
Omak (1A)
Onalaska (2B)
Orcas Island (1B)
Oroville (2B)
Orting (2A)
Othello (2A)
Overlake (1A)
Pacific Christian Academy (1B)
Pasco (4A)
Pateros (1B)
Pe Ell (1B)
Pe Ell/Willapa Valley (2B)
Peninsula (3A)
Pope John Paul II (1B)
Port Angeles (2A)
Prairie (3A)
Prosser (2A)
Providence Classical Christian (1B)
Puget Sound Advent (1B)
Pullman (2A)
Puyallup (4A)
Quilcene (1B)
Quincy (1A)
R A Long (2A)
Rainier (2B)
Rainier Beach (3A)
Rainier Christian School (1B)
Raymond (2B)
Raymond-South Bend (2B)
Redmond (4A)
Renton (2A)
Richland (4A)
Ridgefield (2A)
Ridgeline (3A)
River Ridge (3A)
River View (2B)
Riverside Christian (1B)
Rochester (2A)
Rogers (Puyallup) (4A)
Rogers (Spokane) (2A)
Roosevelt (3A)
Royal (1A)
Sammamish (2A)
Seattle Academy (1A)
Seattle Christian (1A)
Seattle Prep. (3A)
Sedro-Woolley (2A)
Sehome (2A)
Selah (2A)
Sequim (2A)
Seton Catholic (1A)
Shadle Park (2A)
Shelton (2A)
Shorecrest (3A)
Shoreline Christian (1B)
Shorewood (3A)
Silas (3A)
Skykomish (1B)
Skyline (4A)
Skyview (4A)
Snohomish (3A)
Soap Lake (1B)
Sound Christian Academy (1B)
South Bend (2B)
South Kitsap (4A)
South Whidbey (1A)
Southridge (3A)
Spanaway Lake (3A)
Squalicum (2A)
Stadium (3A)
Stanwood (3A)
Steilacoom (2A)
Stevenson (1A)
Sultan (1A)
Summit Classical Christian School (1B)
Summit Sierra (1A)
Sumner (4A)
Taholah (1B)
Tahoma (4A)
Tenino (1A)
Thomas Jefferson (3A)
Thorp (1B)
Three Rivers Christian (1B)
Timberline (3A)
Todd Beamer (3A)
Toledo (2B)
Tonasket (2B)
Toppenish (1A)
Toutle Lake (2B)
Tri-Cities Prep (2B)
Tulalip Heritage (1B)
Tumwater (2A)
Tyee (2A)
Union (4A)
University (3A)
University Prep. (1A)
Vashon Island (1A)
W F West (2A)
Wahkiakum (2B)
Wahluke (1A)
Walla Walla (3A)
Walla Walla Valley Academy (2B)
Wapato (1A)
Warden (2B)
Washington (2A)
Washington School for the Deaf (1B)
Washougal (2A)
Waterville-Mansfield (1B)
West Seattle (3A)
West Valley (Spokane) (2A)
White River (2A)
White Swan (2B)
Willapa Valley (1B)
Wilson Creek (1B)
Winlock (2B)
Wishkah Valley (1B)
Woodinville (4A)
Woodland (2A)
Yelm (3A)
Zillah (1A)
Login
|
Contacts
Lynden Christian Girls Basketball Schedule
Home
  |  
Schedule
  |  
Roster
  |  
Coaches
Varsity Basketball Standings
WIAA
League
Overall
Team Name
CL
RPI
W
L
W
L
Nooksack Valley
1A
1
15
0
26
1
Lynden
2A
1
14
1
27
1
Burlington-Edison
2A
9
13
2
18
6
Lynden Christian
1A
7
12
3
20
8
Sehome
2A
14
10
5
14
8
Squalicum
2A
15
9
6
15
9
Oak Harbor
3A
29
9
6
12
9
Ferndale
3A
40
9
6
10
11
Anacortes
2A
30
6
9
11
12
Blaine
1A
30
6
9
10
12
Lakewood
2A
33
6
9
9
11
Mount Vernon
3A
51
4
11
8
12
Sedro-Woolley
2A
38
4
11
9
14
Meridian
1A
39
2
13
7
17
Bellingham
2A
55
1
14
3
17
Mount Baker
1A
50
0
15
3
18
RPI
WIAA RPI Rank
W
Wins
L
Losses
Note: Standings do not necessarily reflect post-season tournament seedings. League tiebreaker rules always take precedent over league standings shown here
District RPI
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Schedule:
2023-24 Varsity
2023-24
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2022-23
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2021-22
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2020-21
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2019-20
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2018-19
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2017-18
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2016-17
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2015-16
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2014-15
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2013-14
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2012-13
Varsity
Junior Varsity
2011-12
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2010-11
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2009-10
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2008-09
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
2007-08
Varsity
Junior Varsity
C-Team
Show Transportation
2023-24 Lynden Christian Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
Regular Season
Date
Lynden Christian
Opponent
Result
Tue, Nov 28
Lynden Christian
62
Archbishop Murphy
59
Won
Sat, Dec 2
Lynden Christian
44
Meadowdale
50
Lost
*
Tue, Dec 5
Lynden Christian
47
Burlington-Edison
49
Lost
*
Fri, Dec 8
Lynden Christian
69
Sedro-Woolley
21
Won
*
Mon, Dec 11
Lynden Christian
54
Mount Vernon
26
Won
*
Fri, Dec 15
Lynden Christian
60
Bellingham
16
Won
Sat, Dec 16
Lynden Christian
34
Tahoma
44
Lost
*
Wed, Dec 20
Lynden Christian
66
Blaine
24
Won
Thu, Dec 28
Lynden Christian
42
Inglemoor
30
Won
Fri, Dec 29
Lynden Christian
38
Snohomish
52
Lost
Sat, Dec 30
Lynden Christian
48
Prosser
42
Won
*
Wed, Jan 3
Lynden Christian
74
Mount Baker
36
Won
*
Fri, Jan 5
Lynden Christian
46
Nooksack Valley
61
Lost
*
Thu, Jan 11
Lynden Christian
71
Meridian
30
Won
*
Mon, Jan 15
Lynden Christian
44
Oak Harbor
36
Won
*
Mon, Jan 22
Lynden Christian
71
Anacortes
33
Won
*
Tue, Jan 23
Lynden Christian
71
Lakewood
29
Won
*
Sat, Jan 27
Lynden Christian
82
Ferndale
54
Won
*
Mon, Jan 29
Lynden Christian
68
Sehome
34
Won
*
Wed, Jan 31
Lynden Christian
63
Squalicum
28
Won
*
Sat, Feb 3
Lynden Christian
33
Lynden
66
Lost
EMAIL Subscriptions
Varsity Basketball Scoreboard