Anacortes Seahawks
1600 20th Street
Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221
WIAA | League | Overall | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Name | CL | W | L | T | W | L | T |
Anacortes | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bellingham | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blaine | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Burlington-Edison | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ferndale | 3A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lynden | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lynden Christian | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Meridian | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mount Baker | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mount Vernon | 3A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nooksack Valley | 1A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sedro-Woolley | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sehome | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Squalicum | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lakewood | 2A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oak Harbor | 3A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Schedule: | ||
Show Transportation |
Date | Lynden | Opponent | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Sep 9 | Sehome Invite |
43 Participants
Sehome Anacortes Arlington Bellevue Christian Bellingham Blaine Bothell Burlington-Edison Cascade (Everett) Coupeville Eastside Catholic Ferndale Glacier Peak Heritage Christian Academy - B Holy Names Academy Ingraham Kamiak Liberty Bell Lincoln (Seattle) Lynden Christian Mariner Marysville-Getchell Marysville-Pilchuck Meadowdale Meridian Mount Baker Mount Vernon Mount Vernon Christian Mountlake Terrace Nooksack Valley Oak Harbor Orcas Island Port Townsend Roosevelt Seattle Prep. Sedro-Woolley Shorewood Snohomish South Whidbey Squalicum Stanwood TBD West Seattle |
|||
* | Thu, Sep 14 | @ Lynden | |||
* | Wed, Sep 20 | @ Bellingham | |||
* | Wed, Sep 27 | Lynden | Meridian |
||
Sat, Sep 30 | Battle for the 509 |
57 Participants
Cheney Asotin Brewster Central Valley Chesterton Academy ND Clarkston Coeur D' Alene Colfax Colville Davenport Deer Park East Valley (Spokane) Ellensburg Ferris Freeman Garfield-Palouse Gonzaga Prep Grandview Jenkins (Chewelah) Kamiakin Kellogg Kennewick Kettle Falls Lake City Timberwolves Lakeland Lakeside (9 Mile) Lewis and Clark Liberty (Spangle) Lind-Ritzville Middle School Logos School Mead Moscow Newport (Newport) North Central Northwest Christian (Colbert) Northwest Christian Middle Sch Omak Othello Post Falls Preston High School Priest River Pullman Reardan Ridgeline Riverside Rogers (Spokane) Sandpoint Selkirk Shadle Park Southridge St. George's Timberlake Tonasket University Valley Christian Walla Walla Wellpinit |
|||
* | Wed, Oct 18 | NWC Cross Country Championships |
15 Participants
Squalicum Anacortes Bellingham Blaine Burlington-Edison Ferndale Lakewood Lynden Christian Meridian Mount Baker Mount Vernon Nooksack Valley Oak Harbor Sedro-Woolley Sehome |